BOOK NOW Close
Carpediem Roma
CARPE DIEM GROUP Carpediem Roma Carpediem Assisi
Top Offer
Last Year Offers

The package includes 3 days' accommodation, dinner with midnight toast, breakfast!

Discover the offer
Why book
Best price guaranteed
10% discount for Restaurant services
Free Parking
Early Check-in and Late Check-out
Green Fee discounts at the Marco Simone Golf Club from 15% to 20%
  • Select the structure: 
    Carpediem Assisi
  • Arrival - Departure
    -
  • Adults
    Rooms
    Childrens
  • BOOK NOW
eng
ita eng
Privacy 2
Carpediem Roma
eng
BOOK NOW
Close

Privacy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the methods and logic of the processing of personal data of users/visitors (hereinafter, also users) who visit the website: http://www.carpediemgroup.com (hereinafter, also Website).

Information is provided pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and EU Regulation 2016/679 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to all users who, by connecting and interacting with the Website, use the related web services starting from the address http://www.carpediemgroup.com and provide their personal data.

The information on this page is limited solely to the Website and does not extend to other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links or hyperlinks.

The owner of the site http://www.carpediemgroup.com is: Predium Srl with registered office in Sarzana (SP) in Via Variante Aurelia, 157 – EAI 91046; VAT number /TAX CODE 00998790117; certified email address: predium@pec.it; which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and EU Regulation 2016/679). Users are required to read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any type of personal information and/or filling in any electronic form on the website.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Website acquire some personal data that is then implicitly transmitted during the use of internet communication protocols. This browsing data is not collected to be associated with identified users, but, by their very nature, could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers of users connecting to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and IT environment. This data is only used to gather anonymous statistics about the use of the website and to check that it is functioning correctly. They are deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to ascertain liability in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Except for this possibility, the data concerning web contacts is not stored for more than seven days.

Data voluntarily provided by the users/visitors
Requests and communications can be sent to Predium Srl or the user can subscribe to the newsletter by filling out the appropriate form through the contact addresses on the website. This allows Predium Srl to acquire the sender's address and/or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to requests sent as well as to contact the sender and for the provision of the newsletter service. The personal data provided by users in connection with registration on the site are not subject to disclosure.

Processing methods
Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected, in any case, it is understood that personal data will be stored and processed by Predium Srl solely for marketing/newsletter purposes. Specific safety measures are adopted to prevent data loss, illicit or improper use of these data, or unauthorised access to them.

Voluntary provision of data
Without prejudice to what is specified for browsing data, users are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may solely make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Place of data processing and storage
Data connected to site web services is processed at the Predium Srl corporate headquarters in Via Variante Aurelia 157, 19038 Sarzana (SP) and are only processed by technical office staff in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The data relating to the website and the newsletter mailing list are stored on the SEEWEB SRL and SHELLRENT SRL website hosting and/or management companies’ servers. No data deriving from the web service will be disclosed or disseminated. The personal information provided by users asking for informational material is used only to provide the service requested and is communicated to third parties only if this is necessary to provide the service itself.

Data Controller
The data controller is Predium Srl, the data processor is Mr. Gian Piero Lombardi. You can learn about an updated version of this document and the updated list of the data controllers, speaking directly to the controller or the processor indicated above.

Data subject's rights
At any time, data subjects have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of the data itself, to be informed of its content and origin, to verify its accuracy, and to request that it be supplemented, updated or corrected (Article 7 of EU regulation 2016/679). Pursuant to the same article, data subjects have the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of any data processed in violation of the law, and in all cases, to oppose the processing of such data for legitimate reasons. Requests must be sent to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.

Updates
The Website Privacy Policy is subject to updates; We therefore kindly request users to periodically check its content. For furthered information on the European Data Protection Regulation, please visit: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docwebdisplay/docweb/5035744

@carpediem